Back to Tools
GetGenie AI

GetGenie AI

WPMet

AI WordPress plugin with 80,000+ installs combining keyword research, SEO content writing, and 22+ chat personalities.

Updated 1d ago
FreemiumWriting37

About GetGenie AI

GetGenie, made by WPMet, is an AI-powered WordPress plugin designed to help users create SEO-optimized content, combining keyword research, competitor analysis, AI writing, and performance tracking in a single integrated tool. It offers NLP and semantic keyword research, SERP-based competitor analysis with head-to-head content comparison, and AI writing tools including a One-Click Blog Generator, step-by-step content builder, more than 37 writing templates, and a WooCommerce product description wizard. GetGenie includes real-time AI Readiness Score content optimization, SEO performance tracking and keyword position monitoring, Genie Chat offering access to more than 22 AI personalities, AI image generation, and support for more than 33 languages. The plugin has more than 80,000 active installations with frequent updates. Pricing is freemium: a free plan with limited features is available, with paid premium tiers offering the full feature set.

Ready to see GetGenie AI for yourself?

Try Free

Key Information

Pricing
Freemium
Free Trial
No
API Access
No
Category
Writing
Developer
WPMet
Last Updated
1d ago
Website Status
Online
Website
getgenie.ai
Documentation
View Docs

Features

NLP-based keyword research
SERP competitor content comparison
One-Click Blog Generator, 37+ templates
Genie Chat: 22+ AI personalities
AI image generation
80,000+ active installs, free plan available

Pricing

Freemium
Free to start, with paid plans for additional features.

Pros and Cons

Pros

Free to use

Reviews & Ratings

0 reviews

Sign in to leave a review.

No reviews yetBe the first to share your experience with GetGenie AI.

Frequently Asked Questions

GetGenie AI offers a free plan, with paid tiers for more features.

Ready to try GetGenie AI?

Visit the official website and see what GetGenie AI can do for you.

Visit GetGenie AI

Disclosure: AlverHub may earn a commission if you sign up for a tool through a link on this page, at no additional cost to you. This never affects which tools we list or how we describe them — our recommendations are based on real, documented data and our published scoring methodology.

📬

The AlverHub Weekly

The 5 best new AI tools every week. Zero spam.